treats flash


gettin lost in treatland… motobecane racing at bonneville… tomahawk mopeds

its a holiday today it seems, USPS and UPS are takin a break, so don’t be alarmed if you don’t get any tracking info on your shipments till tomorrow AM. we’re still workin of course, getting caught up from all the previous weeks madness and our brief lil break in sac. more on the rally in sacramento later once stoney sends me some photos, but for now lets see hmm. well it would be quite difficult to convey all the amazing new parts that have appeared in treats in the past few weeks, there’s tons of them that i can’t even really believe and they’re slowly making their way up onto the site. by the time they are all up, there will be more so i could probably write the same thing almost every week, anyway whatever by now you know how it works, the continual flow of strange pieces from around the world into our little kingdom. of course i’ve been hearing of this problem lately where people get lost in the kingdom and get so turned around and backwards they have no idea where they are or what part they are looking for anymore. to help those of you who find yourselves lost i added more clutter to the site, oh yay, as stealthily as possible you’ll notice a little

i can't remember anythingbutton under the

adding to cart, oh fun

click away on remember and this part will be stored away in a list of parts you wanna remember for another day. hopefully it helps for those of you who get lost. just remember not to go adding thousands of parts, as then you’ll be right back where you started, totally lost. i bet you’ll probably end up with something a lot like mine anyway…

i got an interesting email from our beloved treat, star chef boris portnoy, a few days ago about another pastry chef and some hiiii speeds mbk speed record attempts at bonneville, not sure how this hasn’t surfaced before, maybe it has, who knows, anyway check out all this madness on southsiders MC about team no gear. nuts !!

thanks southsiders for rad photothanks for the story n photos southsiders…

christophe at tomahawk mopeds added some more info on this beast yesterday as well. if you haven’t visited the tomahawk blog yet then hmm not really sure what type a moped blogs you are looking at? or maybe you’re busy mopedin, yep that must be it. one of the best blogs in the US these day full of soo much constantly growing info for all you frenchies especially yepp. check it out and you’ll learn something for sure. plus look at this amazing painting his dad painted of him racing, sick.

time for a break, more on parts and sac shortly

xo

treat

Advertisements

5 Comments so far
Leave a comment

WHAT!???????
WHY?!?!?!??!?!

Why not?

Comment by mike rafter

Is that engine designed via CreoElements? Thats a very beautiful model? I have that program too. How long did that take to extrude and assemble?

Comment by Roman Krause

hmm i think its solidworks, its just something i came across!

Comment by treatshq

Comment by pat Bragdon

Comment by pompanopatjr




Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s



%d bloggers like this: